1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Opening page of Hammerman Lockit Buik dated 1587 - səhifə 21

səhifə21/23
tarix14.07.2018
ölçüsü1.15 Mb.
Page 122
7th Novr 1956

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being nine entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid and one entry in respect of whom no dues are payable.

Andrew Wallace Convener
Page 123
At Dundee the twenty ninth day of March Nineteen hundred and fifty seven

Alexander G McAra Deacon and William A Findlay Boxmaster of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day John Kiddie Philip Insurance Inspector Fairways Ashler Park Cupar Fife (a son in law of Ex-Deacon James M Gillies) John Arnot Motor Engineer 17 Menzieshill Road Dundee and Robert Fairlie MBE Engineer 79 a Clepington road Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said the said also John Kiddie Philip John Arnot Robert Fairlie having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon and Boxmaster.

John K Philip

John Arnot

R Fairlie

Alex McAra Deacon

W A Findlay Boxmaster


6th Novr 1957

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being six entries since last docqueted.

Alister Goodfellow Convener
Dundee (blank) Novr 1958

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being no entries since last docqueted.

Alister Goodfellow Convener
Page 124
At Dundee the twentieth day of March Nineteen hundred and fifty nine

William A Findlay Deacon and Alistair F Murray Boxmaster of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day William Owen Gardiner Chartered Marine Engineer Purbeck 22 Dundee Road West Ferry Dundee was admitted and received Free Master and Member of the said Hammerman Trade, both he and his representatives and free apprentices and the said William Owen Gardiner having given his oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon and Boxmaster and Clerk

W O Gardiner

W A Findlay Deacon

Alistair F Murray Boxmaster


Dundee 4th March 1690

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being one entry since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

Alister Goodfellow Convener
Page 125
At Dundee the twenty fifth day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty

Alistair F Murray Deacon and Thomas Thomson Boxmaster of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Eric Larg Electrical Engineer 20 Whitehall Street Dundee, Ian McTavish Ramsay Boxmaker 49 Clepington Road Dundee and Andrew Lawson Ramsay Boxmaker 11 Douglas Terrace Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Eric Larg, Ian McTavish Ramsay and Andrew Lawson Ramsay having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Clerk and Clerk.

A Eric Larg

Ian McT Ramsay

A L Ramsay

Alistair F Murray Deacon

T Thomson

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk
Dundee 2nd November 1960

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being three entries since last docqueted.

R S May Convener
Page 126
Dundee 1st November 1961

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being no entries since last docqueted.

R S May Convener
At Dundee the twenty third day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty two

T Thomson Deacon

L F Mitchell Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day James George Lockhart Electrical Engineer Elmwood Lochee West Dundee son of ex-Deacon J F Lockhart and James Robertson Munro Electrical Engineer 22 Ballinard Road Broughty ferry Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said James George Lockhart

James Robertson Munro having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.


Dundee 7th November 1962

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being two entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

R S May Convener
Page 127 blank 128
At Dundee the twenty ninth day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty three

A F Murray Deacon

L F Mitchell Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day William Adamson McDougall Master Plumber 1 Auburn Terrace Invergowrie Dundee and Harold Bert Hoyland Consulting Motor Engineer 29 Camperdown Street Broughty Ferry Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said William Adamson McDougall

Harold Bert Hoyland having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

W A McDougall

H B Hoyland

Thomas Thomson Deacon

L F Mitchell Boxmaster


Dundee (blank) November 1963

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being two entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

Matthew Waddell Convener
Page 129
At Dundee the Third day of April Nineteen hundred and sixty four

L F Mitchell Deacon

R C Lamont Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Gilbert Rae Ross Mechanical Engineer 43 Hyndford Street Dundee, Raymond Ross Master Plumber 116 Ferry Road Monifieth and Sidney C Murdoch Engineer 308 Broughty Ferry Road Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Gilbert Rae Ross, Sidney C Murdoch, Raymond Ross Master Plumber having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

S C Murdoch

Raymond Ross

Gilbert A Ross

L F Mitchell Deacon

R C Lamont Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk
Page 130
Dundee 4th November 1964

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being three entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

Matthew Waddell Convener
Page 131
At Dundee the Twenty sixth day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty five

L F Mitchell Deacon

R C Lamont Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Alex Whyte Caird Gunsmith Whitehall Street Dundee, Hamish Scott Fyfe (son of R Scott Fyfe). Arthur Coleman Engineer 5 Collingwood Place Barnhill Dundee Frederick Vere Smith Engineer 40 East Dock Street Dundee Robert Whyte Murray Mechanical Engineer The Shieling Invergowrie, David Reekie Arnot Motor Engineer 9 Guthrie Street Dundee Ronald Cardean Hay Motor Engineer 6 Esplanade Broughty Ferry , Thomas Ballantine Sime Master Plumber 43 Bridgend Street Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Alex Whyte Caird, Hamish Scott Fyfe, Arthur Coleman, Frederick Vere Smith , Robert Whyte Murray, Cardean Hay, David Reekie Arnot and Thomas Ballantine Sime having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

A W Caird

Arthur Coleman

Robert W Murray

R C Hay

Hamish S Fyfe

R V Smith

David R Arnot

Thos B Sime

L F Mitchell Deacon

R C Connel Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk


Page 132
Dundee 3rd November 1965

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being eight entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

Matthew Waddell Convener
At Dundee the Twenty fifth day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty six

R C Lamont Deacon, J J Thomson Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Melvin Stewart Ross Plumber 101 Brook Street Monifieth, Raymond Alexander Ross Heating Engineer 28 Ancrum Drive Dundee (sons of Raymond Ross) and Innes Duffus Motor Engineer 15 Charlotte Street Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Melvin Stewart Ross

Raymond Alexander Ross and Innes Duffus having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

M S Ross


I A Duffus

R A Ross


R C Lamont Deacon

J J Thomson Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk
Dundee (blank) November 1965

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being five entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.


Page 133
At Dundee the Twenty eighth day of October Nineteen hundred and sixty six

R C Lamont Deacon, J J Thomson Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day George Roderick Johnston Government Service 12 Woodstalk Road South Newcastle-upon-Tyne (son in law of R C Lamont),Thomas Holmes Electrical Engineer Castleroy Terrace Broughty Ferry Dundee and Alistair Mitchell Master Plumber 70 Bell Street Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said George Roderick Johnston, Thomas Holmes and Alistair Mitchell having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

G Johnston

A Mitchell

T Holmes

R C Lamont Deacon

J J Thomson Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk


Dundee 4th November 1966

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being six entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

George H Smith Convener
Page 134
At Dundee the thirtieth day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty seven

R C Lamont Deacon, J J Thomson Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Alexander L Livie Master Plumber 312 Perth Road Dundee, Charles William Porter Motor Engineer 54 Panmure St Broughty Ferry, Alexander Farquharson Master Plumber 68 Muirfield Crescent Dundee, C J A Van der Kuyl Engineer 21 Finella Terrace Dundee, James Wilson Mitchell Trainee Accountant 44 Albany Terrace Dundee (son of Ex Deacon Leslie F Mitchell) were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Alexander Farquharson

C J A Van der Kuyl Engineer, James Wilson Mitchell, Alexander R Livie, Alexander Farquharson having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.
J W Mitchell

C J A Van der Kuyl

R C Lamont Deacon

J J Thomson Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk
Dundee (blank) November 1967

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being five entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

George H Smith Convener
Page 135
At Dundee the twenty ninth day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty eight

J J Thomson Deacon, Lovat Grant Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day John Downes Garage Proprietor Lulworth Clarendon Drive Dundee. Ronald Jonathan Bonar Electrical Engineer Darkfalls Castleroy Road Broughty Ferry Dundee, John Wallace Electrical Engineer 20 Anton Drive Broughty Ferry Dundee Christopher William Wallace Rae Hospital Administrator Royal Bank House Meigle Perthshire ( son of W Wallace Rae) Eric Bernard Dyson Perry Mechanical Electrical Engineer Management Consultant 147 Camphill Road Broughty Ferry Dundee both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said John Downes, Ronald Jonathan Bonar, John Wallace, Christopher William Wallace Rae, Eric Bernard Dyson Perry Farquharson having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

John Downes

R J Bonar

J Wallace Rae

E B D Perry


Page 136
At Dundee the 6th November 1968

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being five entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

L F Mitchell Convener
At Dundee the Twenty eighth day of March Nineteen hundred and sixty nine

J J Thomson Deacon, Lovat Grant Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Peter Williams Chartered Engineer 10 Forthill Road Broughty Ferry Dundee, Alexander Stanley Farquharson Insurance Clerk 68 Muirfield Crescent Dundee (son of Alexander Farquharson) Henry Dickson Sheet Metal Worker 9 Farrington Street Dundee, Robert Durno Motor Engineer 6 Finavon Bank Barnhill Dundee, Charles Walker Scott Locksmith 6 Commercial Street Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Peter Williams, Alexander Stanley Farquharson,

Henry Dickson, Charles Walker Scott having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Peter Williams

Alex S Farquharson

Henry Dickson

Robert Durno

Charles Scott

John J Thomson Deacon

Lovat Grant Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk
Dundee (blank) November 1969

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being five entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

L F Mitchell Convener
Page 137
At Dundee the Twenty seventh day of March Nineteen hundred and seventy

Lovat Grant Deacon, E H Leslie Shepherd Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Mathew Timmons Heeating Egineer 14 Muirfield Crescent Arthur Donaldson Farquharson Master Plumber 66 Muirfield Crescent Dundee, Bruce Forbes Simpson Coppersmith 61 Marlee Road Dundee (son of Gordon G Simpson) ian Duncan Davidson Sillars Chartered Accountant 12 Grove Road Broughty Ferry Dundee (son of Duncan C Sillars, Donald Wiiliam McDougall Master Plumber 1 Auburn Terrace Invergowrie ( son of W A McDougall), Michael James Adamson Wire and Sheet Meta Worker 7 Glamis Place Dundee (son of the later Mr John Adamson), Douglas Peter Edgar Sports Instructer Dalraddy Caravan Site Aviemore (son in law of E H Leslie Shepherd), Thomas Matthew Chisholm Engineer 17 Blake Street Broughty Ferry Dundee, Iain Scott Taylor Engineering Supplier Tigh-Na-Torr Kellas Angus were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Mathew Timmons Bruce Forbes Simpson C Ian Duncan Davidson Sillars, Donald Wiiliam McDougall, Michael James Adamson, Douglas Peter Edgar, Thomas Matthew Chisholm, Iain Scott Taylor having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Matthew Timmons

Arthur Donaldson Farquharson

Bruce F Simpson

Douglas Edgar

Iain Taylor

Ian D Silllars

D McDougall

M J Adamson

T M Chisholm

L Grant Deacon

E H Leslie Shepherd Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk


Dundee 4th November 1970

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being nine entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid.

R G Sillars Convener
Page 139
At Dundee the second day of April Nineteen hundred and seventy one

Lovat Grant Deacon, E H Leslie Shepherd Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day James Irons Fireplace Specialist 79 Denoon Terrace Dundee, James McCabe Director, Sheet Metal Worker 8 Denoon Terrace Dundee, William Christie Millar Master Joiner 18 Forfar Road Dundee, Kennedy James McConnell Chartered Engineer 7 Victoria Road West Ferry were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said James McCabe,James Irons, William Christie Millar, Kennedy James McConnell having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

James Irons

William Christie Millar

James McCabe

Kennedy J McConnell

Lovat grant Deacon

E H Leslie Shepherd Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk
Dundee 3rd November 1971

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid

R Ogilvy Smith
Page 139
At Dundee the twenty fourth day of March Nineteen hundred and seventy two

E H Leslie Shepherd Deacon, D F Gow Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Maurice Lofthouse Electrical Engineer 5 Mentieth Street Broughty Ferry Dundee, Maurice Charles Whitfield Electrical Engineer 20 Albany Road West Ferry, Ian Ellis Watson Motor Engineer 48 Ferndale Drive Broughty Ferry, Stuart R L Shepherd Trainee Draughtsman Hope Park West Ferry (son of E H Leslie Shepherd) were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Maurice Lofthouse, Maurice Charles, Ian Ellis Watson, R L Shepherd

having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Maurice Lofthouse

Maurice C Whitfield

Stuart R L Shepherd

I E Watson

E H Leslie Shepherd Deacon

D F Gow Boxmaster
Dundee 1st November 1972

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid

David S Moyes Convener
Page 141 blank 142
At Dundee the twenty third day of March Nineteen hundred and seventy three

E H Leslie Shepherd Deacon, D F Gow Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Austine Francis Harrington Walker Company Director, Textile Machinery Engineer Wester Flisk Newburgh Fife, Peter Martin Keir Motor Engineer 16 Lammerton Terrace Dundee, James Lyon Plumbing Manager 11 Camperdown Road Dundee, Alex Philip Lockhart Electrical Engineer 133 Clepington Road Dundee (son of James John Forrester Lockhart) were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices nd the said Francis Harrington Walker, Peter Martin Keir, James Lyon, Alex Philip Lockhart having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

Austine F H Walker

P Martin Keir

James Lyon

A P Lockhart

E H Leslie Shepherd Deacon

D Gow Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Dundee 7th November 1973

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being four entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid

David S Moyes Convener


Page 143
At Dundee the twenty second day of March Nineteen hundred and seventy four

D F Gow Deacon, J R Munro Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk

Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Donald McKenzie Fraser MBE Managing Director Tayford Limited Duntrune Villas Invergowrie, William John Reid Dental Mechanic and Surgeon 19 Glamis Drive Dundee. Philip Sykes Ridgway Haulage Contractor 6 Davan Place Broughty Ferry (Son in law of the late Robert Simpson)) were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Donald McKenzie Fraser, William John Reid, Philip Sykes Ridgway having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

D McK Fraser

William J Reid

Philip Ridgway

D R Gow Deacon

J R Munro Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk


Dundee (blank) November 1974

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being three entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid

E H Leslie Shepherd Convener
Page 144
At Dundee the twenty eighth day of March Nineteen hundred and seventy five

D F Gow Deacon, J R Munro Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Ronald Morris Tosh Engineer 174 Fintry Drive Dundee, James Greig Plumbing and Heating Supplier 3 Gilies Place Broughty Ferry Dundee, Ronald T Baxter Plumber 19 Americanmuir Road Dundee, John Simmers Duguid General Manager (Minerva Radiators) 4 Durham Place Monifieth Angus, Wictor Webster Saw Doctor 411 Blackness Road Dundee, John Robert Simpson Charterred Engineer 18 Stratheden Road Broughty Ferry were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Ronald Morris Tosh, James Greig, Ronald T Baxter, John Siimmers Duguid having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

R M Tosh


James Greig

R T Baxter

J S Duguid

Victor Webster

J R Simpson

D Gow Deacon

J R Munro Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland Clerk


Dundee 5th November 1975

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being six entries since last docqueted in respect of whom the dues have been fully paid


Page 145
Dundee 5th November 1975

Examined in presence of the General Fund Court there being no entries since last docqueted

E H Leslie Shepherd
At Dundee the Twelfth day of March Nineteen hundred and seventy six

J R Munro Deacon, J G Lockhart Boxmaster J Hunter Sutherland Clerk of the Hammerman Trade of Dundee

Which day Alan Hugh Elder Consultant Engineer 8 Elgin Gardens Dundee, James Barclay Houston Ironmonger 7 Hazel Avenue Dundee, Kenneth G S Munro Electrical Engineer 27 Redcastle Crescent Dundee (Son of Deacon J R Munro), Alan N Livie Engineer The Cottage Strathmartine Castle Farm by Dundee, David Taylor Heating and Ventilating Engineer 20 Netherton Terrace Dundee, Thomas Fleming Heating and Ventilating Engineer 39 Brington Road Dundee were admitted and received Free Masters and Members of the said Hammerman Trade, both they and their representatives and free apprentices and the said Alan Hugh Elder, James Barclay Houston, Kenneth G S Munro, Alan N Livie, David Taylor, Thomas Fleming, having given their oath of fidelity in common form sign these presents along with the Deacon, Boxmaster and Clerk.

A H Elder

James B Huston

K G S Munro

A N Livie

David Taylor

J R Munro Deacon

J G Lockhart Boxmaster

J Hunter Sutherland joint Clerk


:

download
download -> Slaby rev1 Affekt und Politik
download -> Slaby Drei Haltungen Affekt web vorab
download -> Judul tesis untuk s2 teknik elektro (S2 te) ft ugm
download -> Materiał nauczania z języka polskiego Rok szkolny 2016/2017 klasa I starożytnośĆ
download -> Ilona Gołębiewska Szkoła Główna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego w Warszawie Katedra Edukacji I Kultury Charakterystyka okresu przedszkolnego
download -> Hellada – tak Grecy (Hellenowie) nazywali w starożytności swoją ojczyznę, ta górzysta kraina nie stanowiła wtedy jednolitego państwa, lecz była podzielona na niewielkie państwa – miasta (polis) Hellada


Dostları ilə paylaş:

©2018 Учебные документы
Рады что Вы стали частью нашего образовательного сообщества.
?


operativnij-byulleten-mse-50.html

operativnij-byulleten-mse-7.html

operativnij-kontrol--.html

operativnoe-i-vnutrennee.html

operativnoe-lechenie---6.html